Katherine Hanson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1114564804
Katherine Hanson
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 2455 Bryant Street Apartment 8 in Denver, CO 80211. Can help patients with the following: Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), School Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114564804. Appointment can be made via the phone number (913) 306-4981.
Conditions treated
Katherine Hanson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Hanson.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 72 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3124 West 34th Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4141 East Dickenson Place Denver, 80222, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2406 West 32nd Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 310 2150 West 29th Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 421 South Tejon Street Colorado Springs, 80903, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2460 West 26th Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3035 West 25th Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8120 Sheridan Boulevard Suite 315C Arvada, 80003, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12567 West Cedar Drive Suite 250 Lakewood, 80228, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3035 West 25th Avenue Denver, 80211, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Katherine Hanson treat?
Katherine Hanson provides treatment for Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), School Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Katherine Hanson?
Katherine Hanson's office is located at 2455 Bryant Street Apartment 8 in Denver, CO 80211.
Does Katherine Hanson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Hanson accepts insurance.